Lower Great Southern Hockey Association

Please note that this is not a complete list of all Winners and Fairest & Best for the LGSHA.

Grand Final Winners - Mens and Womens


Mens A Womens A Mens B Womens B
 2017 Mount Barker North Albany  Spencer Park Vets  Great Southern Grammar
2016 Manypeaks Tigers Mount Barker Black  Great Southern Grammar 
2015 Manypeaks  Manypeaks Spencer Park Vets Great Southern Grammar
2014 Manypeaks Manypeaks Mt Barker Spencer Park 1
2013 Manypeaks     Spencer Park 1
2012 Manypeaks Spencer Park Great Southern Grammar Mount Barker
2011 Tigers Tigers Spencer Park Vets Tigers
2010 Manypeaks Manypeaks Spencer Park Vets Spencer Park 2
2009 Manypeaks Manypeaks Manypeaks Spencer Park 2
2008 Manypeaks Tigers Manypeaks Spencer Park 2
2007 Spencer Park Tigers Spencer Park Vets Spencer Park
2006 Redbacks Spencer Park Redbacks Tigers 1
2005 Manypeaks 2 Spencer Park Redbacks Tigers
2004 Manypeaks Spencer Park Redbacks Tigers
2003 North Albany Spencer Park Sonics Vets Tigers 2
2002 Sonics


2001 North Albany Sonics Sonics Mt Barker
2000 Manypeaks Sonics North Albany Tigers 2
1999 Tigers North Albany North Albany Vets Mt Barker
1998 Tigers Sonics Sonics Mt Barker
1997 North Albany Sonics Sonics ASHS

Grand Final Winners - Juniors


Year 3-4 Year 5-6 Year 7-8 Year 9-10 Under 18
 2017 Mixed Comp - Vikings Mixed Comp -  Great Southern Grammar

Girls - Grammar Blue

Boys - Bethel

Girls - Grammar Red

Boys - Vikings

Girls - North Albany

Boys - Grammar Blue

2016  Mixed Comp - Vikings 
(top of ladder, no finals)
Mixed Comp - Vikings Crusaders and Mount Barker

Girls - Grammar White

Boys - Grammar Blue

Girls - North Albany

Boys - Vikings Raiders

Girls - ASHS

Boys - Grammar Blue

2015  

Girls - Grammar Blue

Boys - Vikings & Grammar

Girls - Grammar Blue

Boys - Grammar Blue

Girls - Redback Rangers

Boys - Grammar Red

Girls - Grammar Blue

Boys - Grammar Blue

2014          
2013          
2012          
2011          
2010          
2009          
2008          
2007          
2006          
2005          
2004          
2003          
2002          
2001          
2000          

Fairest and Best - Mens and Womens


Mens A Womens A Mens B Womens B
2017

Reece Curwen

Sam Brown (R/up)

Elsa Piggott

Courtney Robinson (R/up)

Julia Keymer (R/up)

Dean Schoof

Jarah McLennan (R/up)

Michelle Ericsson

Sian Turner (R/up)

2016

 Sam Brown

Reece Curwen (R/up)

Elsa Piggott

Beck Gallimore (R/up) 

 Simon Whitfort

Andrew Hannig (R/up)

Charlotte Edwards

Jennifer Cadogan (R/up)

2015

Chris Metcalf

Henry Marsh (R/up)

Robert Stan-Bishop (R/up)

Courtney Robinson

Renae Parsons (R/up)

Simon Whitfort

Ben Castlehow (R/up)

Karel Cronje (R/up)

Hayden MacMahon (R/up)

Dean Schoof (R/up)

Jessica Ross

Megan Baker (R/up)

Jodi Hortin (R/up)

2014

Robbie Stainton

Reece Curwen (R/up)

 Annie Judd 

Renae Parsons (R/up)

Mitchell Pyle

Nicholas Slade (R/up)

Larissa Rechichi

Georgina Lilford (R/up)

2013        
2012

 Dale Bosenburg

Hayden Burling (R/up)

Kelly Pearce

Kelly Burlikowski (R/up)

Renae Parsons (R/up)

 Alan Carter

Trevor MacMahon (R/up)

 Larissa Rechichi

Elsie Hawkins (R/up)

2011 Andy Wright/Bryce Phillpott
Danny Burling (R/up)
Kelly Burlikowski
Elsa Piggott (R/up)
Anthony Braam
Trevor MacMahon (R/up)
Larissa Rechichi
Leah Downham (R/up)
2010 Andy Wright
Dave Pyle (R/up)
Renae Parsons
Rebecca Gallimore (R/up)
Nicholas Slade
Adrian Tarca (R/up)
Linda Jones
Larissa Rechichi (R/up)
2009 Todd McCabe
Pete Murray (R/up)
Tracey Menegola
Renae Parsons (R/up)
Ian Donaldson
Dean Schoof (R/up)
Linda Jones
Nikki Rouse (R/up)
2008        
2007        
2006        
2005        
2004        
2003        
2002        
2001        
2000        
1999        
1998        
1997        
1996 Kent Rochester
Brent Schoof (R/up)
Tracey Menegola
Jo Burling / Bev Hart (R/up)
Mike Barker
Chris Robinson (R/up)
Karena Young / Kathy Janssen
Maggie Rogers (R/up)

Fairest and Best - Juniors


Year 3-4 Year 5-6 Year 7-8 Year 9-10 Under 18
 2017  N/A

Mixed Comp

Hayden Mills

Fergus Sandilands (R/up)

 

Girls - Amy Sandilands

Javana Hounsfield (R/up)

Boys - Hayden Mills

Rhori Williams-Jolley (R/up)

Elijah Wesley (R/up)

Girls - Tallulah Gouldthorp 

Charlotte Edwards (R/up)

Boys - Pieter Coetzee

Mitchell O'Neill (R/up)

Girls - Carina Cronje

Tallulah Gouldthorp (R/up)

Boys - Oscar Latham

Matthew Stevens (R/up)

2016  N/A

Mixed Comp

Hayden Mills

Hamish Wilkes (R/up)

Girls - Tallulah Gouldthorp

Amy Sandilands (R/up)

Boys - Ben Pratt

Harrison Brown (R/up)

Girls - Sophie McDonald

McKenzie Poulish (R/up)

Boys - Oscar Latham

Lawson Terpstra

Jarrah McLennan (R/up)

Girls - Sophie McDonald

Julia Keymer (R/up)

Boys - Josh Kippin

James Gonzales (R/up)

2015  N/A

Girls - Tully Joy

Amy Sandilands (R/up)

Boys - Oliver Ritchie

Oliver McQuade (R/up)

Hayden Mills (R/up)

Girls - Tallulah Gouldthorp

Gemma Healy (R/up)

Boys - Oscar Latham

Mitchell O'Neill (r/up)

Girls - Carina Cronje

Sophie McDonald (R/up)

Boys - Karel Cronje

Morgan Doak (R/up)

Niven Brown (R/up)

Girls - Abbey Davies

Carina Cronje (R/up)

Boys - Karel Cronje

Brett Stevens (R/up)

2014  

Middle Primary

Girls - Sophie Stone

Jessica Marsh (r/up)

Boys - Oliver McQuade

Hayden Mills (R/up)

Matthew Perry (R/up)

 Upper Primary

Girls - Paris Kittow

Tallulah Gouldthorp (R/up)

Boys - Karel Cronje

Oscar Latham (R/up)

Lower High

Girls - Julia Keymer

Zali Stipanicev (R/up)

Boys - Charlie Moir

James Gonzales (R/up)

Jack Healy (R/up)

Under 18s

Girls - Lucy Martin

Dana York (r/up)

Boys - Xander Burcham

Campbell Grieve (R/up)

Brett Stevens (R/up)

2013          
2012          
2011          
2010          
2009          
2008          
2007          
2006          
2005          
2004          
2003          
2002          
2001          
2000          
1999          
1998          
1997          
1996          

About

Information on the association, facilites, board members, and fees

Fixtures/Results

View all fixures, results and ladders for all grades

Coaches

Information and resources for coaches

Forms

Forms for registration, dispensation, clearance and training

History

Past Grand Final winners and Fairest and Best

Meetings

Upcoming meetings, minutes and agendas

Rules

Information on current rules, including changes and updates.

Umpires

Umpiring resources, updates and rosters. Contacts for umpiring duties

Contact

Contact details and enquiry form